Finally…

January 27, 2010

So if you read this blog you know that from time to time I get quite lazy about posting on it.  My sincere apologies.  Sometimes I love doing it and sometimes it feels like a chore.  I also wanna share quality music.  I have noticed that alot of other blogs will post some rather uninspirational music.  My question is why?  I suppose it is one of those to each their own kinda things.

Since I have not posted in some while I am gonna put a generous amount of tracks for you to sample.  I guess I will try to redeem my laziness with bulk.  Also I am gonna post some hip hop tracks that I have been digging as of late.  Hip hop is not something that I generally post but I think you will appreciate these tracks.  Enjoy.

Jay Electronica – Exhibit C

Chiddy Bang – The Opposite of Adults

Kardinal Offishall – Clear (Skratch Bastid Remix)

A-Trak ft. Lupe Fiasco – Mastered

Meat Katie vs. Friends Of Mine – Which Way Are You Looking

The Juan Maclean – No Time (Shit Robot Remix)

The Knife w/ Mt. Sims and Planningtorock – Colouring Of Pigeons

The Maccabees – No Kind Words

Wild Beasts – All The King’s Men

Spoon – Written In Reverse

Cosmo Jarvis – She’s Got You

Vampire Weekend – Cousins

Advertisements